?

Log in

FFX-2 Spoiler Whores' Journal [entries|friends|calendar]
FFX-2 Spoiler Whores

[ website | Blurred-Reality.com ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[25 Dec 2004|09:56pm]
prototype001
hi

why are alchemist's stats crap?
2 comments|post comment

[19 Sep 2004|12:05am]

hpnotiq_flame


yep, I'm whoring out my comm. Sorry if this is against the rules.
post comment

permission [05 Sep 2004|07:45pm]

hpnotiq_flame
I was wondering if it'd be OK to post something I wrote about a possible connection between FF7 and FFX2. :) thanks in advance
post comment

[05 Aug 2004|05:32pm]

celestialvoodoo
hello...

can anyone tell me how to get episode complete in kilika??? i read the walkthough trying to find out but i did what it said and i only got episode concluded. do you have to watch all the commspheres to get it?
2 comments|post comment

[10 May 2004|10:00pm]

da_kiba
[ mood | curious ]

Hey all, this is probably a question that's been asked a million times but, to get the good ending I just press X on the farplane at the end of the last boss battle to hear a whistle and select 'yes'? And to my knowledge, the only different between the good ending and the perfect ending is that at the end of the good ending we see another scene after the credits roll with tidus and yuna on that hill thing in Zanarkand we see in FFX?

2 comments|post comment

Hot Springs Scene? [01 May 2004|12:32pm]

marty518
[ mood | thankful ]

In the American Version, did they remove the scene with Yuna, Rikku, and Paine swimming in the hot springs?
I remember it on the Japanese version, but it won't show up on the U.S. version.

3 comments|post comment

Laliho~ ^_^ [24 Mar 2004|05:13pm]
blady
Hey there!
Hm, I have a question. Where can I find English FFX-2 videos ? I have them in Japanese but I would love to have them also in English. I can't download them from her (http://www.ffinsider.net/ffx2/movies.php) Hm, you would make me so happy ^.^

And another question. Which version of "Real emition" do you like better ? The Japanese one or the English one ? I'm so in love with the Japanese one that I really don't like the version from "Jade" (I like the English one from Koda Kumi much more. I think she's so cute with her accent ^.~) The voice is a little bit to deep for Yuna, but I like it very much. ^^
5 comments|post comment

icon goodness? [10 Jan 2004|04:50pm]

padfut_n_prongs
for your viewing pleasureCollapse )
thought you all might enjoy this. just made it. ^_^
3 comments|post comment

[10 Jan 2004|12:50am]

padfut_n_prongs
hallo, i'm new here. i was looking for spoilers for the game and fuond this place. i was looking around and looking at all of your icons and some of them seem to have a present day tuna and tidus together. o_O how?

and can anyone point me to a link that has spoilers? i'd luff you forever. ^_^
6 comments|post comment

[08 Jan 2004|08:21pm]

angelsummoner
[ mood | good ]

Can anyone tell me where I can find the last 5 cactars? To save the Cactar kingdom! They give me hints, but what's with "Really high high, where you can see the woods and city" Um.. I tried Mt. Gagazet and that's not it. Or I didn't look hard enough. But any clues?

By the way, I'm new here. Lol. Hello! Add me to your friends? :D

4 comments|post comment

[04 Jan 2004|02:32pm]

yugimuto
[ mood | dorky ]

Yesh! A spoiler community! <3

But anyway..

Does anyone have a site that gives Lenne's full back story? *She's really pwetty and cool, so I wanna know more about her.. :D*

I haven't heard her english voice yet(bad, bad english version..), so I don't know if her voice over is bad or not.. like Yuna's... ;-;

2 comments|post comment

Howdy [08 Dec 2003|05:41pm]

ryan_lee
[ mood | curious ]

i just wanted to know if anyone knew some of the major things taken out of the american version and if there is a website on it possibly?

the information is greatly appreciated

1 comment|post comment

another question sorry! [04 Dec 2003|10:00pm]

slave_monkey
Whats the percentage I need to get to see the second ending...where tidus pops out of the water, hugs yuna...that kinda thing?
3 comments|post comment

Question(s) [04 Dec 2003|09:47pm]

slave_monkey
[ mood | relaxed ]

You know how in gamefaqs it has that little faq about how to get 100% of the game?? Well, I did what it says, except I didn't do sphere break and gunners gauntlet...(american version btw)...sphere break championship is over...and that guy from the youth league, I can't remember his name...he's gone back...I'm in level 5...Is there some way I can make up those lost percentages cause I'm desparate to see Tidus!!!
Oh ya...where can I get the n. american lyrics for "1000 words"? I only found only japanese ones with english translations. And I know they changed most of the movie scenes.
Oh yeah...is it okay if I'm in level 5 and my characters are like level 31-33?
Why is brother creepy?? I swear that dude has scarred me for life!!

P.S.
I think shu'in needs a neck...

10 comments|post comment

TIDUS IS MY BABY!!!!! [29 Nov 2003|02:10pm]

slave_monkey
[ mood | confused ]

UH...i just started ffx-2 a few days ago but I've been playing FFX since it came out two years ago. Tidus is mine and I love him...CAN SOMEONE EXPLAIN TO ME WHY HE WAS SHOT DOWN IN "YUNA'S DREAM"????????WHY! but the face he pulls before he dies was beautiful.
I honestly still have goosebumps and still staring at nothing cause of Tidus being shot down. WHY!
does brother have some kind of hormonal imbalance, in other words...Is brother gay? He sure seems that way to me...Isaaru and Brother should get together...

5 comments|post comment

Kinda OT [04 Nov 2003|07:46am]

tis_true
Where's the best place online to preorder FFX-2? I was going through Amazon, but once I actually looked at the order I realized they aren't shipping it until five or six days after it comes out, and that just won't do. I'm fine with paying extra for overnight shipping, I just want to make sure it actually ships the day the game comes out.

Thanks for the help!
post comment

okee ask whatever you want [21 Sep 2003|09:32pm]

shuin_sama
[ mood | cheerful ]

So like i have finished FFX-2 4 times now and i know pretty much everything there is to know and if you want to know about the upcoming International version i'll help ya with the little info there is so just ask ! XD

8 comments|post comment

1000 words [07 Sep 2003|05:57pm]

dj_pixie
where can i download the 1000 words video showing what happened to lenne & shuin???
5 comments|post comment

The New One [05 Jul 2003|10:16pm]

shedding_tears
[ mood | cheerful ]

Hey everyone my name is Andre. I'm new to the Spoiler Whores. I wanna know every single detail possible in Final Fantasy X-2. All I know are some small detes about Shuyin and I know all the endings...if you wanna know, just tell me :-)

post comment

shuuin & tidus resemblance... [06 Jun 2003|09:23pm]

riddled
my theory:

when the fayth dreamed up Tidus for the new Zanarkand, they based him on Shuuin. mostly his attacks/overdrive, his hair, and his clothes.

everyone calls Shuuin the Tidus-lookalike... but in the story of the game, Shuuin existed first.

so if you think about it, it's actually the other way around. Tidus is a Shuuin-lookalike! :D



I hope that made sense.

anyone have any other thoughts on it...?
16 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]